A “gluten-free” box of cereal that contains wheat is bad news for some folks. That’s the situation General Mills is dealing with, as it recalls 1.8 million boxes of Cheerios. The boxes are labeled gluten free, but may contain wheat. General Mills said yesterday that issues offloading flour at a California plant may have caused the contamination. If you have wheat allergies and bought one of the contaminated boxes of cereal, call General Mills at 1-800-775-8370.